Vice-Chairman

 

Vice-Chairman of the Council, Councillor David Hannent

Cllr Hannent, D 2019 July - square - Copy

 

Biography

Councillor David Hannent was first elected as Vice-Chairman of the Council on 20 May 2015. He has subsequently been re-elected as Vice-Chairman in May 2016, May 2017, May 2018, May 2019, July 2020, May 2021 and May 2022. He is the longest serving Vice-Chairman in the Council's history.

 

Office of the Chairman of the Council